Visual Productions forum

Products => CueCore, QuadCore, IoCore, TimeCore & B-Station => Topic started by: peter on April 09, 2012, 02:20:57 PM

Title: Factory reset cuecore
Post by: peter on April 09, 2012, 02:20:57 PM
Hi ,

Is there a way to make a factory reset of cuecore for all settings and data ?

Peter Högberg
Title: Re: Factory reset cuecore
Post by: Julien Levaufre on April 10, 2012, 09:03:41 AM
there is a reset button on the cuecore, you have to press it for 5 second to set all the parameter to factory settings.
Title: Re: Factory reset cuecore
Post by: Maarten Engels on April 10, 2012, 09:59:38 AM
Actually, the reset button on the CueCore only resets its IP address and subnet mask to the defaults.
To do a full 'factory reset' please use the Cuety tool and press the 'Factory Defaults' button.