Visual Productions forum

Products => CueCore, QuadCore, IoCore, TimeCore & B-Station => Topic started by: tomek13w on May 11, 2013, 02:11:50 PM

Title: IoCore artnet input
Post by: tomek13w on May 11, 2013, 02:11:50 PM
I cant trigger my action using channel 512, but in monitor artnet input i saw every change of this channel. Channels 510 and 511 works fine. Any suggestions?
Title: Re: IoCore artnet input
Post by: Dennis Kromhout on May 13, 2013, 02:35:34 PM
Hello,

It looks like you've found a bug, it will be fixed in next version.