Visual Productions forum

Products => CueCore, QuadCore, IoCore, TimeCore & B-Station => Topic started by: ljos on August 16, 2013, 11:46:17 AM

Title: IoCore analog inputs
Post by: ljos on August 16, 2013, 11:46:17 AM
Hi again.

I bought a Thies AG130 1822 climate sensor that I´d like to run into IoCore. The sensor outputs 0-10v on different parameters (wind, rain, brightness).
The climate sensor has one "Analog Ground" output, and one cable per parameter output.
 Should i split the "analog ground" to all the analog inputs on the IoCore?
Or do I wire it another way?

Best regards

Pekka
Title: Re: IoCore analog inputs
Post by: Dennis Kromhout on August 16, 2013, 11:56:43 AM
Hello Pekka,

On this (http://www.visualproductions.nl/downloads.html) page you can download the IoCore datasheet. There is no need to split the ground wire as the IoCore's input GND connectors are all linked together.