Visual Productions forum

Products => Cuety & LPU => Topic started by: AxelF on April 27, 2015, 07:50:48 PM

Title: Cues window
Post by: AxelF on April 27, 2015, 07:50:48 PM
Hi,

I have just received the Cuety for my kitchen lighting.

In the cues window: I must "add" a step to the cue, select a fixture and set the values in the programmer, press "record" - ok.

If I want to edit an existing cue, I press the step, so it becomes blue. Then I press "load" but nothing happens. If I select the fixture and press "Load" the values are shown correctly in the programmer.

For my opinion: As I cannot know, which fixture is used in a cue when I edit it, the fixture should also be set active from the cue step if I press "Load".

Regards
Axel

Title: Re: Cues window
Post by: Maarten Engels on April 30, 2015, 03:14:19 PM
Thanks for the feedback! Let me have a think about it  :)