Visual Productions forum

Products => CueluxPro => Topic started by: AVD on May 05, 2017, 06:01:59 AM

Title: loopbe1 problem
Post by: AVD on May 05, 2017, 06:01:59 AM
Hello,

I used loopbe1 for automatic beat sync with virtual dj.
When I use this software (loopbe1), it looks good. The beat from virtual dj is synced with the beat from Cuelux. Great, that a great advantage, now we don't have to hit the button for manually beat control.
However, when i want to use some cues within Cuelux, they won't work anymore.
After I hit the button, the cue is only working for a second and will stop.

How can I solve this problem?
Title: Re: loopbe1 problem
Post by: Michael Chiou on May 15, 2017, 09:39:19 AM
Hello @AVD,

Are you using Cuelux or CueluxPro? And could you send us your show file so we can have a better understanding of whats going on?

Greetings,

Michael.