Visual Productions forum

Products => CueCore, QuadCore, IoCore, TimeCore & B-Station => Topic started by: danit on December 10, 2017, 10:30:20 AM

Title: Ghost Cues
Post by: danit on December 10, 2017, 10:30:20 AM
Hallo

I have my CueCore2 with firmware 1.22

Unfortunately I still have a ghost cue in my playbacks.

What can I do to make it disappear?

I switch my cue via the GPI.

At the end there is always an empty cue and it is displayed on the CueCore2 as: -/12
After that it starts again from the beginning as it is correct with 1/12, 2/12, 3/12 etc.

Thank you for your help.

regards
danit
Title: Re: Ghost Cues
Post by: Guido Visser on December 12, 2017, 10:33:37 AM
Hello Danit,

If the ghost cue is a cue which "exists" but does not work this might help.
1. Create a backup.
2. Factory defaults.
3. Restore the backup.

Otherwise I am not sure if I understand what your ghost cue is. Can you give me a print-screen or a backup of your CueCore2.

Best regards,
Guido