Visual Productions forum

Products => CueluxPro => Topic started by: Rossi on May 18, 2018, 07:38:12 AM

Title: can I expand the cuecore1 with a foreign device Art-Net
Post by: Rossi on May 18, 2018, 07:38:12 AM
I use a cuecore1
my question:
can I expand the cuecore1 with a foreign device to 6 universes ??
This is the device:
https://www.ebay.de/itm/DMX-512-controller-Art-Net-sACN-E1-31-6-output-input-ports-ArtNet-Ethernet/321060993223?_trkparms=aid%3D111001%26algo%3DREC.SEED%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D20170511121231%26meid%3D80a51558320b4c83acd0a5b044cd874f%26pid%3D100675%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D15%26mehot%3Dpp%26sd%3D321060993223%26itm%3D321060993223&_trksid=p2481888.c100675.m4236&_trkparms=pageci%3A682c930c-5a5d-11e8-9638-74dbd180640c%7Cparentrq%3A71bfcfd41630a99b81374b6afffd1421%7Ciid%3A1 (https://www.ebay.de/itm/DMX-512-controller-Art-Net-sACN-E1-31-6-output-input-ports-ArtNet-Ethernet/321060993223?_trkparms=aid%3D111001%26algo%3DREC.SEED%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D20170511121231%26meid%3D80a51558320b4c83acd0a5b044cd874f%26pid%3D100675%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D15%26mehot%3Dpp%26sd%3D321060993223%26itm%3D321060993223&_trksid=p2481888.c100675.m4236&_trkparms=pageci%3A682c930c-5a5d-11e8-9638-74dbd180640c%7Cparentrq%3A71bfcfd41630a99b81374b6afffd1421%7Ciid%3A1)

i use cueluxpro

best regards
Title: can I expand the cuecore1 with a foreign device to 6 universes ??
Post by: Rossi on May 18, 2018, 08:46:06 AM
I use a cuecore1
my question:
can I expand the cuecore1 with a foreign device to 6 universes ??
This is the device:
https://www.ebay.de/itm/DMX-512-controller-Art-Net-sACN-E1-31-6-output-input-ports-ArtNet-Ethernet/321060993223?_trkparms=aid%3D111001%26algo%3DREC.SEED%26ao%3D1%26asc%3D20170511121231%26meid%3D80a51558320b4c83acd0a5b044cd874f%26pid%3D100675%26rk%3D1%26rkt%3D15%26mehot%3Dpp%26sd%3D321060993223%26itm%3D321060993223&_trksid=p2481888.c100675.m4236&_trkparms=pageci%3A682c930c-5a5d-11e8-9638-74dbd180640c%7Cparentrq%3A71bfcfd41630a99b81374b6afffd1421%7Ciid%3A1

i use cueluxpro

best regards
Title: Re: can I expand the cuecore1 with a foreign device to 6 universes ??
Post by: Michael Chiou on May 18, 2018, 08:49:27 AM
Hello @Rossi,

You can use CueluxPro only with Visual Productions products, if that is what you are asking?

So for more universes you can add CueCore1 , CueCore2 or QuadCore into your network.

Greatings,

Michael.