Visual Productions forum

Products => CueluxPro => Topic started by: r.kuenen on December 11, 2021, 08:12:47 PM

Title: [Solved] Cuelux pro WYSWYG to Cuecore
Post by: r.kuenen on December 11, 2021, 08:12:47 PM
Hello newbee here,

I have a Cuecore2 setup. When I use the cuecore browser, I can control the lights. After that I installed the Cuelux software. The settings in Cuelux are showing the Cuecore just fine but lights are not responding to my controls.
In the cuelux monitor I can see the correct channels/values changing,
Am I missing someting?

René
Title: Re: Cuelux pro WYSWYG to Cuecore
Post by: Julien Levaufre on December 12, 2021, 06:19:14 AM
welcome here!
I think you  forgot to patch the output universes to the cuecores output.
Just click on patch, just like patching lights but then on the top left buttons click on universes. From here you will be able to assign the cuecore outputs to the universes you will create.
I hope this will help you,
enjoy ;)
Title: Re: Cuelux pro WYSWYG to Cuecore
Post by: r.kuenen on December 12, 2021, 11:22:55 AM
Yes, that did the trick!
Thank you..